Vietnam Visa

Types of visas and prices

Types of visas

Processing period

5 business working days (CAD)

3 business working days (CAD)

Next business working day (CAD)

Regular/Paper visa

1 month single entry

110.00 + tax 1.50

120.00 + tax 2.50

 150.00 + tax 2.50

3 months single entry

170.00 + tax 1.50

180.00 + tax 2.00

 190.00 + tax 2.50

1 month multiple entry

160.00 + tax 1.50

170.00 + tax 2.00

 190.00 + tax 2.50

3 month multiple entry

240.00 + tax 1.50

250.00 + tax 2.00

 260.00 + tax 2.50

On arrival/E-visa*

1 month single entry

 

35.00 + tax 1.75

40.00 + tax 2.00

3 month single entry

 

60.00 + tax 3.00

65.00 + tax 3.25

1 month multiple entry

 

45.00 + tax 2.25

49.00 + tax 2.35

3 month multiple entry

 

65.00 + tax 3.25

70.00 + tax 3.50

 *Regarding “on arrival/E-visa”:  Prices are in USD, cash payment at airport for stamping visa fees as below:

45USD for 1-3 month single entry

65USD for 1 month multiple entry

95 USD for 3 month multiple entry

Approval letter for Business E-visa may be charged more. Please contact us to check the prices of business e-visa in details

 

Visa requirement

 1. Regular/Paper Visa (insert into your passport; no original passport surrender is required)

-   Copy of the main page of your passport (Passport valid at least 6 months with 2 blank visa pages).

-   Fill out and signed visa application form.

-   1 passport size photo. 

 

Visa application form - download here

 

2. On Arrival/E-Visa

-   On Arrival/E-Visa is fastest and easiest way to get your visa to Vietnam. It is officially issued by Vietnam Immigration Department and has the same validity as the visa obtained from Vietnamese Embassy/ Consulate abroad. It has a form of visa pre-approval letter (a sample here) issued by Vietnam Immigration Department.

-   This visa type can be used only for entry Vietnam by air at three international airports:

1. HANOI - Noi Bai Airport;
2. HO CHI MINH - Tan Son Nhat Airport; and
3. CENTRAL VIETNAM - Da Nang Airport.

If you intend to enter Vietnam by land you must apply for regular/paper visa

-   On Arrival Visa/ E-Visa holders are subject to a stamping fee upon arrival (cash only).

-   Upon arrival into one of the mentioned airports you have to go to Visa Upon Arrival counter and present there:

+   Your passport (must be valid for at least 6 months and have minimum 2 blank pages)

+   2 color photos (front view; 4 x 6 cm) against white background.

+   Copy of visa pre-approval letter that we sent to you.

+   Filled out and signed application form.

+   Cash payment for airport stamping fee

 

If you apply for on arrival/E-visas for a travel group, please download the List of Travel Group Form, and contact us for the price before applying.

     

Apply for individual on arrival/E-visa now          

Apply for travel group on arrival/E-visa now

 

3. Business visa

-   The procedure of business visa is same as Regular/Paper visa or On arrival visa. However you need to have an official letter from a partner in Vietnam.

-   If you do not have yet a partner in Vietnam, please contact Viet Visa & Consultancy Service: Tel: 604 4280755; Fax: 604 4280756; Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Visa application form - download here

 

How to apply: online or sending filled out application to us

Online

Apply online for regular/paper or business visa

Apply online for individual on arrival/E-visa

Apply online for travel group on arrival/E-visa

 

Courier, fax or email

Send filled out application form and requirements to:

Viet Visa & Consultancy Services

#203-7351 Halifax, Burnaby, BC, Canada, V5A 4H2

Tel: 1-604 428 0755; Fax: 1-604 428 0756

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Follow up

You will be contacted by us to be confirmed your application status.

 

 

Visa Package to Indochina

 

Vietnam Visa

 

Cambodia Visa

 

Laos Visa

 

Myanmar Visa

 

China Visa