Myanmar Visa

 

Types and prices

Visa

10 business days processing

Tourist visa single entry valid for 60 days with max 28 days stay

$100.00+ tax 1.50

 

Myanmar visa requirement

-   Completed visa application form.

-   Two (5 x 7 cm) colour photos with white background.

-   Passport with minimum validity of six (6) months with sufficient visa pages.

-   A letter from employer in the office letterhead specifying the job title. If self- employed, write a letter with details of occupation. If retired, write a letter describing the job prior to retirement.

-   For students, provide a letter from school stating that the applicant is presently enrolled or a copy of valid student’s ID.

-   For those who are non Canadian passport holders, provide the copy of PR card or work permit along with other documents.

 

Individual visa application form – download here

 

How to apply

Courier

Send filled out application form and requirements to:

Viet Visa & Consultancy Services

#203-7531 Halifax Street, Burnaby, BC, Canada, V5A 4H2

Tel: 1 604 428 0755; Fax: 1 604 428 0756

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Follow up

You will be contacted by us to be confirmed your application status.

 

 

Visa Package to Indochina

 

Vietnam Visa

 

Cambodia Visa

 

Laos Visa

 

Myanmar Visa

 

China Visa