Laos Visa

 

Types and prices

Visa

15 business working days processing ($US)

Tourist visa single entry (U.S. Citizens) valid for 60 days with max 30 days stay

$140.00+ tax 1.50

Tourist visa single entry (Canadian Citizens) valid for 60 days with max 30 days stay

$150.00 + tax 1.50


Laos visa requirement

-   Your passport (Passport valid at least for 6 months from departure date with at least 2 blank visa pages).

-   Filled out and signed visa application form package.

-   2 passport size photo. Please note that photos from photo booth or home-shot photos are not acceptable.

 

Individual visa application form – download here

 

How to apply

Courier

Send filled out application form and requirements to:

Viet Visa & Consultancy Services

#203-7531 Halifax Street, Burnaby, BC, Canada, V5A 4H2

Tel: 1 604 428 0755; Fax: 1 604 428 0756

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Follow up

You will be contacted by us to be confirmed your application status.

 

 

Visa Package to Indochina

 

Vietnam Visa

 

Cambodia Visa

 

Laos Visa

 

Myanmar Visa

 

China Visa