China Visa

 

Types and prices

Types of visa

5 business day processing

Tourist single entry visa up to 90 days

$172.00 + tax 1.50

Tourist double entry visa up to 180 days

$172.00 + tax 1.50


China tourist visa requirement

-  A valid Canadian passport with minimum 190 days validity and 2 blank visa pages.

-  One recent color passport size (about 35mm x 35mm) photograph in colour showing full frontal face against white background.

-  Completely filled out, printed and signed application forms.

-  Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

-  Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

-  Letter of personal invitation. if visiting friends or family, you must provide a letter of invitation from the host in China. The letter must be signed and should be address to the "Consulate of China, Visa Section". The letter must contain the following information:    

+  Personal information of the applicants: name, gender, date of birth, and passport details

+  Details of the visit: Dates, purpose, place to visit, and place of accommodation

+  Details of the inviting party: name, address, phone number, and relationship to the applicant.You also need to provide a copy of both sides of the host's Chinese ID, or, if they are not a citizen of China,  copies of their China residence permit and their national passport's information pages. 

 

Visa application form – download here

 

How to apply

Courier

Send filled out application form and requirements to:

Viet Visa & Consultancy Services

#203-7531 Halifax Street, Burnaby, BC, Canada, V5A 4H2

Tel: 1 604 428 0755; Fax: 1 604 428 0756

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Follow up

You will be contacted by us to be confirmed your application status.

 

 

Visa Package to Indochina

 

Vietnam Visa

 

Cambodia Visa

 

Laos Visa

 

Myanmar Visa

 

China Visa